Opens in a new tab

Model: HT-CPD35

3.5 Ton Electric Forklift

The HT-CPD35 is a 3.5 ton electric forklift with a 3,500 kg rated capacity and a 3,000 mm standard lift height. Match the mast, charging requirements and handling equipment to your operation, then request an itemised quote.

3,500 kg

Rated Capacity

Electric

Power Type

3,000 mm

Lift Height

4 Wheels

Wheel Configuration

CONFIGURATION & PRICE

Configure Your Electric Forklift

Specify the equipment for your HT-CPD35 quotation. Share the load, required lift height, site clearances and daily workload; request machine, optional equipment and shipping prices separately.

01 / CONFIGURATION

Mast & Lift Height

3.5 Ton Electric Forklift mast configuration example — quoted equipment to be confirmed

The listed configuration has a 3,000 mm standard lift. Share your rack height, load centre and door clearance before specifying a different mast.

Request a Quote

02 / CONFIGURATION

Battery & Charger

Electric forklift truck reference; request the battery and charger details included in your quote

Share your daily shift pattern, available charging voltage, frequency and plug requirements. Ask for the battery and charger specification included in your quote.

Request a Quote

03 / CONFIGURATION

Tyres, Forks & Attachments

3.5 Ton Electric Forklift fork and tyre configuration example — quoted equipment to be confirmed

Tell us your floor conditions, pallet size and handling task. Request a separate price for the tyres, fork dimensions and any attachment required for your order.

Request a Quote

Electric Forklift Reference Video

General electric forklift reference footage. Ask for a walk-around and working video of your quoted HT-CPD35 configuration. Example footage does not confirm equipment included in an order.

SPECIFICATIONS

3.5 Ton Electric Forklift Specifications

Compare HT-CPD35 load, mast, working dimensions and electrical specifications. A 500 mm load centre is shown for the listed configuration. Confirm the final equipment and capacity chart in your quotation.

3.5 Ton Electric Forklift
HT-CPD35 Technical Specifications
Power TypeElectric
Operator TypeSeated
Rated Capacity3,500 kg
Load Centre500 mm
Front Overhang420 mm
Wheelbase1,860 mm
Service Weight, Including Battery3,700 kg
Tyre TypeSolid tyres
Front Tyre Size28×9-15
Rear Tyre Size650-10
Wheels, Front / Rear2 / 2
Front Track Width1,000 mm
Rear Track Width990 mm
Mast Tilt, Forward / Backward5° / 9°
Mast Height, Lowered2,180 mm
Standard Lift Height3,000 mm
Mast Height, Fully Extended4,100 mm
Overhead Guard Height2,100 mm
Seat Height1,200 mm
Tow Pin Centre Height550 mm
Overall Length3,860 mm
Length to Fork Face2,750 mm
Overall Width1,220 mm
Fork Size, Thickness × Width × Length45 × 122 × 1,070 mm
Fork Carriage Width1,240 mm
Ground Clearance Under Mast, Laden160 mm
Minimum Ground Clearance Under Frame150 mm
Aisle Width, 1,200 × 1,000 mm Pallet4,100 mm
Aisle Width, 800 × 1,200 mm Pallet4,300 mm
Minimum Turning Radius2,480 mm
Travel Speed, Laden / Unladen12 / 13 km/h
Lift Speed, Laden / Unladen0.35 / 0.45 m/s
Lowering Speed, Laden / Unladen0.4 / 0.36 m/s
Gradeability, Laden / Unladen14% / 15%
Service BrakeHydraulic + mechanical
Parking BrakeMechanical
Drive Motor Rated Power, S2 60 min11.5 kW
Lift Motor Rated Power, S3 15%12 kW
Battery Voltage / Nominal Capacity, K548 V / 500 Ah
Drive ControlAC
Request Detailed Specs

Technical data is based on the HT-CPD35 product parameter table. Confirm the final configuration and specifications in your quotation.

Wrapped forklifts inside a shipping container — packing example

Get In Touch

Tell us your requirements, quantity and delivery destination. Our team will help you choose the right configuration.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Your contact details help us reply to your enquiry.

AFTER-SALES & FAQ

Support After Delivery

Keep the configuration and order details available for troubleshooting and parts enquiries.

Parts Identification

Send the truck model and serial number, battery and charger details, and clear photos of the component.

Warranty for Your Order

Confirm the warranty period, coverage, exclusions and parts-support arrangements in the quotation and order documents.

Still have questions?

Contact our team for detailed support.

Contact Us

HT-CPD35 Questions & Answers