Opens in a new tab

Model: HT-CPC100

10 Ton Diesel Forklift

The HT-CPC100 is the 10,000 kg economy-version diesel forklift with a standard 3 m mast and Quanchai 4J1 engine. Check its 1,520 mm standard forks and access dimensions, then request a quotation for your loads and destination.

10,000 kg

Rated capacity

600 mm

Load centre

3,000 mm

Standard mast

Quanchai 4J1

Diesel engine

Check Specifications

HT-CPC100

DIESEL FORKLIFT

CONFIGURATION & PRICE

Configure Your 10 Ton Forklift & Get a Matched Quote

Compare the listed truck with the equipment your job requires. Your quotation should identify the mast, engine, tyres, attachments and quantity, with packing and shipping shown separately.

01 / STANDARD CONFIGURATION

Start with the Listed Truck

Diesel forklift standard-configuration reference photograph

Start with the HT-CPC100 economy version: 10,000 kg rated capacity, a 3 m standard mast and Quanchai 4J1 engine. Confirm the mast type, tyres and transmission with your quotation before comparing it with another 10 ton version.

Request a Quote

02 / MAST & LIFT HEIGHT

Match the Mast to Your Load

Raised diesel forklift mast — configuration example

Tell us the lifting height required for your HT-CPC100, load dimensions and door or ceiling clearance. We will check the proposed mast configuration and remaining load capacity, rather than assume the rated load applies at every height.

Request a Quote

03 / HANDLING OPTIONS

Specify Tyres, Forks & Attachments

Hydraulic fork positioner with side shift — optional attachment example

Specify the fork length, pallet dimensions, tyre preference and attachments you need for the HT-CPC100. Side shift moves the forks laterally; a fork positioner adjusts fork spacing. Requested options and their capacity effect need a matched configuration quotation.

Request a Quote

Machine Configuration Reference

HT-CPC25 reference demonstration. The video cover is a 2.5 ton configuration reference photograph. Ask us for current photos or a video of your selected configuration.

SPECIFICATIONS

10 Ton Diesel
Forklift Specifications

HT-CPC100 specifications for the listed 10 ton configuration. Check the standard dimensions against your load and access space; mast, transmission and optional equipment details should match the final quotation. Parameters marked for confirmation remain subject to the selected configuration.

10 Ton Diesel Forklift
Rated capacity10,000 kg
Load centre600 mm
Standard lift height3,000 mm
Standard mastConfirm mast type
Standard engineQuanchai 4J1
Length to fork face4,200 mm
Overall width1,992 mm
Mast lowered height2,630 mm
Standard fork length1,520 mm
Front tyres8.25-15-14PR
Rear tyres8.25-15-14PR
Service weight10,460 kg
Standard tyresConfirm tyre type
TransmissionConfirm with configuration
Power typeDiesel
Free lift175 mm
Fork dimensions (L×W×T)1520×175×80 mm
Turning radius3,910 mm
Ground clearance200 mm
Overhead guard height2,500 mm
Front overhang615 mm
Maximum travel speed26 km/h
Maximum lifting speed460 mm/s
Tractive force, laden51.4 kN
Maximum gradeability20 %
Maximum extended height including backrest4,380 mm
Wheelbase2,800 mm
Battery(12/80)×2 V/Ah
Engine bore × stroke105×124 mm
Number of cylinders4
Engine displacement4.3 L
Fuel tank capacity120 L
Gears (forward/reverse)2/2
Starting systemElectric start
Request Detailed Specs

Standard-configuration reference data. Final dimensions and residual capacity depend on the agreed mast and attachments. Data applies to the HT-CPC100 economy version; confirm the mast type, tyre type and transmission in the quotation.

Diesel forklift assemblies in a workshop — supplier-provided reference

Get In Touch

Tell us your requirements, quantity and delivery destination. Our team will help you choose the right configuration.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Your contact details help us reply to your enquiry.

AFTER-SALES & FAQ

Support After Delivery

Ask about troubleshooting, parts identification and support for your order.

Parts Identification

Send the HT-CPC100 machine number, engine model, component details and clear photos so the required parts can be identified.

Warranty for Your Order

Warranty period, coverage and parts-support arrangements are confirmed in the quotation and order.

Still have questions?

Contact our team with your application or order details.

Contact Us

Frequently Asked Questions

Get In Touch

Leave your information and our team will get back to you shortly.

Google reCaptcha: Invalid site key.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.